Peterborough Diocesan Guild
COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Thursday 4 July, 2024 in 0h46 (14-0-3 in F)
1260 Plain Bob Doubles
  1 Jean Hutton
  2 Kerry Nimmons
  3 Sue Baker
  4 Alan Ellis
  5 Richard Beadman (C)
  6 Stephen Gullick
Rung as part of the village Feast Week and to mark the centenary of the Peterborough Diocesan Guild


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Friday 29 November, 2019 in 0h48 (14-0-3 in F)
1272 Sandiacre Surprise Minor
  1 Katie Wright
  2 Vanessa E Webster
  3 Janet C Garnett
  4 Adrian C Malton (C)
  5 Simon W Edwards
  6 David L Thomas


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Monday 25 November, 2019 in 0h48 (14-0-3 in F)
1272 Bamborough Surprise Minor
  1 Katie Wright
  2 Vanessa E Webster
  3 Janet C Garnett
  4 Simon W Edwards
  5 David L Thomas
  6 Adrian C Malton (C)


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Tuesday 1 September, 2015 in 0h44 (14)
1296 Wooler Surprise Minor
  1 Katie Wright
  2 Alison Daniels
  3 Janet Garnett
  4 John Roberts
  5 Adrian Malton (C)
  6 Daniel Denton


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Thursday 25 October, 2007 in 0h44 (14-0-3 in F)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
  1 Liz Griffith-Jones
  2 Valerie Kellett
  3 Roger Butt
  4 John Roberts
  5 Johny Stokoe
  6 Adrian Malton (C)


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Friday 16 February, 2007 in 0h44 (14-0-3 in F)
1296 Lightfoot Surprise Minor
  1 John Roberts
  2 Liz Griffith-Jones
  3 Johny Stokoe
  4 James Watkins
  5 Thomas Scase
  6 Adrian Malton (C)
First in method - 3 & 4


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Saturday 31 March, 2001 in 0h43 (14-0-3 in F)
1276 Minor (4m)
  1 Chris Willis
  2 Sarah E Stonehouse
  3 Colin Ashworth
  4 Brian Hinchliffe
  5 Michael Willis
  6 Robin E H Woolley (C)
A get well compliment to the tower captain, Kevin Nimmons


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Friday 6 August, 1993 in 0h44 (14-0-3 in F)
1320 Primrose Surprise Minor
  1 David Sibson
  2 Jeni C Dodds
  3 Helen Knight
  4 Angus Dodds
  5 Adrian C Malton (C)
  6 Colin G Newman


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Saturday 26 September, 1992 (14-0-3 in F)
1320 Stamford Surprise Minor
  1 Brian C Bunting
  2 Andrew P Warboys (C)
  3 Matthew A Walker
  4 Peter C Warboys
  5 Anthony D Walker
  6 Peter J Waterfield


COTTESMORE, Rutland, St Nicholas
Sunday 20 March, 1988 in 0h43 (14-0-3 in F)
1296 Cambridge Surprise Minor
  1 Allison Boyes
  2 Mary J Hill
  3 Ruth V Bedford
  4 Diana M Young
  5 Antony S Baker
  6 Stephen E G Young (C)
125th Quarter Peal 1