Open University Society
HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 18 November, 2023 (15-0-12 in F#)
1260 St Simon's Bob Triples
  1 Timothy G Hughes
  2 Gillian Eastwood
  3 Colin J Ashworth
  4 Paul V W Feast
  5 Olav Bradstock
  6 Claire J Holbrook
  7 David T G Jones (C)
  8 Andrew Usborne

Peterborough Diocesan Guild
HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Wednesday 30 August, 2023 in 0h48 (15-0-12 in F#)
1344 Toby Delight Major
Comp: trad
  1 Timothy F W Samson
  2 Helena M Thorpe
  3 Susan E Marsden
  4 Simon J Dixon
  5 Paul M Mason
  6 Nicholas R Wilson
  7 James F Thorpe
  8 Richard I Allton (C)
First quarter peal in the method.
Toby Delight Major: -38-14-56-18.34-14.58-56-58,12 f.


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Friday 15 October, 2021 in 0h45 (15-0-12 in F#)
1280 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
  1 Sue Marsden
  2 Patricia Cresshull
  3 Janet Garnett
  4 Lucy Gwynne
  5 Nick Elks
  6 Ian Cresshull
  7 Adrian Malton (C)
  8 John Gwynne


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 25 September, 2021 in 0h47 (15-0-12 in F#)
1280 Xit Surprise Major
  1 Simon D G Webb
  2 Susan M Sawyer
  3 Louise G Pink
  4 Bjørn E Bradstock
  5 Claire C Nicholson
  6 Thomas G A Wareing
  7 Matthew A Skues
  8 Alan D Pink (C)


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 31 August, 2019 in 0h43 (15-0-12 in F#)
1280 Clipston Surprise Major
Comp: Robert W Lee
  1 Steven A Millington
  2 Richard Sales
  3 Vicky LeFèvre
  4 Ann Evans
  5 Alistair Donaldson
  6 Claire C Nicholson
  7 Bjorn E Bradstock
  8 Nicholas R Wilson (C)


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 27 April, 2019 in 0h47 (15-0-12 in F#)
1344 Cornwall Surprise Major
  1 Richard Johnson
  2 Bjørn E Bradstock
  3 Nicholas R Wilson
  4 Julie Grimwade
  5 Ann Evans
  6 Steve Millington
  7 Claire C Nicholson
  8 Richard Sales (C)

Peterborough Diocesan Guild
HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 24 November, 2018 in 0h45 (15-0-12 in F#)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
Comp: R Allton
  1 Alistair Donaldson
  2 Murray Coleman
  3 David Westerman
  4 Ken Rutland
  5 Nicholas Wilson (C)
  6 Edward Groome
  7 Toby Bence
  8 Nick Churchman
Rung as a compliment and farewell to Ken Rutland who has lived in Clipston for over 35 years and has been ringing master of Clipston, Haselbech, Naseby and Kelmarsh for over 20 years.


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 28 February, 2015 in 0h44 (15-0-12)
1250 Cassiobury Surprise Major
  1 Adrian Malton (C)
  2 Ann-M Webb
  3 Patricia Cresshull
  4 Janet Garnett
  5 Katie Wright
  6 Alison Daniels
  7 Ian Cresshull
  8 David Webb

Leicester Diocesan Guild
HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 7 February, 2015 in 0h47 (15 cwt)
1280 Superlative Surprise Major
  1 Nicky Carling
  2 Anthony J Haywood
  3 Brenda Parr
  4 David G Carling
  5 Richard J Chantler
  6 Nicholas J Parr
  7 Max A Chowanietz
  8 Terry M Astill (C)
Part of Quarter Peal Day

Peterborough Diocesan Guild
HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 15 March, 2014 in 0h45 (15cwt)
1250 Cambridge Surprise Major
  1 Sarah Johnson
  2 Ian Smorfitt
  3 Keith Williamson
  4 Robin Wilson
  5 Vicky LeFèvre (C)
  6 Alistair Donaldson
  7 Richard Johnson
  8 David Westerman
1st treble bob major : 1
1st QP in method : 2
1st QP as conductor on 8
For Guilsborough branch QP day


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Thursday 19 July, 2012 ()
1260 Grandsire Triples
  1 Mike Wigney
  2 Adrian Udal
  3 Andrew Harvey
  4 Eddie Heath
  5 Gillian Leale
  6 Phaedra Sawbridge (C)
  7 Robin Leale
  8 Giles Dimock
On Barnes Ringers Annual Summer Tour


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 14 May, 2011 in 0h46 (15-0-12)
1260 Grandsire Triples
  1 Bridget Paul
  2 Jenny Ball
  3 Brenda Dixon
  4 Debbie Sampson
  5 Barry Saunders
  6 Colin Sampson
  7 John Lindsay (C)
  8 Graham Paul
With the congratulations of the band to Jenny Ball on her 60th birthday on May 6th.


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire
Thursday 25 September, 2008 ()
1280 Bristol Surprise Major
  1 Mike Whitby (C)
  2 Hilary Aslett
  3 Barbara Beard
  4 Brenda Dixon
  5 David Harris
  6 Alan McBurnie
  7 Geoff Pullin
  8 Alan Marks
1st Bristol and completes Standard 8 to quarter peals - 2


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Wednesday 26 October, 2005 in 0h46 (15-0-12 in F#)
1344 Spliced Surprise Major (6m)
(Uxbridge, Bristol, Superlative, Pudsey, Ashtead, Rutland)
  1 Daniel Smith
  2 Katrina Bond
  3 Liz Griffith-Jones
  4 John Roberts
  5 Frank Warboys
  6 Clive Moore
  7 John Rank
  8 Adrian Malton (C)


HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Tuesday 6 June, 1995 (15-0-12 in F#)
1280 Yorkshire Surprise Major
  1 Cathryn Walker
  2 Bryony P H Dorrington
  3 Brian C Bunting
  4 Matthew A Walker
  5 Revd Richard B Dorrington
  6 Peter C Warboys
  7 Andrew P Warboys (C)
  8 Anthony D Walker
First blows in method: 3

Derby Diocesan Association
HASELBECH, Northamptonshire, St Michael
Saturday 6 December, 1975 (15-0-12 in F#)
1250 Bristol Surprise Major
  1 Timothy P Ball
  2 Paul J Flavell (C)
  3 Stephen B Queen
  4 Timothy A Swift
  5 Andrew Ball
  6 Robin J Turner
  7 J C Parker
  8 David Hird
A tribute to Graham Hill.