COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Wednesday 22 June, 2022 in 48m (14-0-21 in F)
1312 Bristol Surprise Major
Comp: Richard I Allton
  1 Paul M Mason
  2 Julie A Tarling
  3 Simon J Dixon
  4 Helena M Thorpe
  5 James F Thorpe
  6 Nicholas R Wilson
  7 Paul McNutt
  8 Richard I Allton (C)


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Friday 19 July, 2019 in 47m (14-0-21 in F)
1280 Spliced Surprise Major (8m)
generated Elf
  1 Stephen C Wood
  2 Ann Evans
  3 Bjørn E Bradstock
  4 Vicky LeFèvre
  5 Julie Grimwade
  6 Claire C Nicholson (C)
  7 Alistair Donaldson
  8 Richard Sales

Peterborough Diocesan Guild
COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire
Sunday 10 July, 2016 ()
1280 Double Norwich Court Bob Major
  1 Shirley Waterhouse
  2 Gwynneth White
  3 Alison Willgress
  4 Carole Pullin
  5 Geoff Pullin
  6 Brian Foley
  7 James White (C)
  8 Ian Willgress
Rung by members of the Daventry Branch (PDG)


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Saturday 28 February, 2015 in 45m (14)
1280 Glasgow Surprise Major
  1 John Roberts
  2 Alison Daniels
  3 Katie Wright
  4 Janet Garnett
  5 Ann-M Webb
  6 David Webb
  7 Ian Cresshull
  8 Adrian Malton (C)
First in method : 2, 3 and 5.

Peterborough Diocesan Guild
COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire
Sunday 13 October, 2013 ()
1280 Oxford TB Major
  1 Alison Willgress
  2 Gwynneth White
  3 Shirley Waterhouse
  4 Geoff Pullin
  5 Carole Pullin
  6 Andrew Timms
  7 James White
  8 Ian Willgress (C)
First Oxford TB: 6. Rung by members of the Daventry Branch (PDG).


COTTESBROOKE, Northants., All Saints
Wednesday 19 May, 2010 (14-0-21)
1250 Superlative Surprise Major
  1 Ben Gooch
  2 Pat Halls
  3 Lucy Gwynne
  4 David Marshall (C)
  5 Ray Daw
  6 John Gwynne
  7 David Kelly
  8 Mark Sayers


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Sunday 9 May, 2010 in 42m (14-0-21)
1282 Cambridge Surprise Major
  1 Adrian P Sweeting
  2 Paul M Mason
  3 Sarah J Young
  4 Leah M Wignell
  5 John R Cook
  6 A John Stanworth
  7 Andrew J Cairns
  8 Colin M Lee (C)
To mark the 65th anniversary of VE Day.


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire
Saturday 31 October, 2009 (14-0-21)
1344 Stedman Triples
  1 Leah M Wignell
  2 Nancy L Surman
  3 Bridget J Hartley
  4 Richard PI Lewis
  5 Zoe E Roberts
  6 Karl S Ryder
  7 William R Haynes (C)
  8 Jonathan R Pawley


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Tuesday 9 December, 2008 in 44m (14)
1280 Ickleton Surprise Major
  1 Penny Browne
  2 Liz Griffith-Jones
  3 Bill Griffith-Jones
  4 John Roberts
  5 Frank Warboys
  6 Ann Evans
  7 Clive Moore
  8 Adrian Malton (C)
First in m - 3 & 6


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Friday 29 February, 2008 in 41m (14-0-21)
1250 Superlative Surprise Major
  1 Stan Ruddlesden
  2 Raymond Watkin
  3 Gillian Leale
  4 Canon David H Sansum
  5 Richard J Chandler
  6 Robin Leale
  7 Roderic K Bickerton
  8 Andrew F Alldrick (C)


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Tuesday 6 June, 1995 (14-0-21 in F)
1280 Armitage-Is-The-Name Bob Major
  1 Cathryn Walker
  2 Bryony P H Dorrington
  3 Revd Richard B Dorrington
  4 Matthew A Walker
  5 Brian C Bunting
  6 Peter C Warboys
  7 Andrew P Warboys (C)
  8 Anthony D Walker
First quarter peal on the eight bells


COTTESBROOKE, Northamptonshire, All Saints
Friday 17 July, 1992 (14-0-21 in F)
1272 Kent Treble Bob Minor
  1 Rev David H Sansum
  2 K Maurice Starkey
  3 Derek P Jones
  4 Richard M Barnett
  5 John E Heaton
  6 Alan Rowe (C)